Privacy Policy

We respect your right to privacy and have created this Privacy Policy to outline how we, Integrate LLC dba Psychedelic Passage, collect, store and use information about you when you visit and interact with our website, www.psychedelicpassage.com (our website), and where we otherwise collect your information. By reading this Privacy Policy, and continuing to use our website, you hereby consent to the terms set forth below.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Our website collects various types of information, such as:

  • Information you provide on our contact form which may include your name, email address, and phone number.
  • Automatically collected information which may include cookies, third party tracking technologies and server logs. This information includes IP address, information about your device and browser type, and information about how you use our website such as page views, view times, and links clicked.

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

The protection of your personal information is important to us. We will never sell your information to a third party. Our website uses your information for internal business purposes, to improve our website, to set appointments and meetings, to advertise our goods and services, and to analyze your use of our website. You have rights in relation to your information, which include the right to: access your information and its use; correct/complete your information; request to delete your information; restrict or object to the use of your information; withdraw your consent to the use of your information; file a complaint to a supervisory authority. If an administrative, legal, or security reason causes us to share your information, we will do so to the minimum extent necessary, adhere to any confidentiality restrictions, and on an anonymized basis whenever possible.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our website does not deliberately collect ‘sensitive personal information’ about an individual that reveals their racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, political opinions, trade union membership, genetic or biometric information, health information or information concerning an individual’s sex life or sexual orientation. Please do not submit sensitive personal information about you to us.

HOW WE SECURE YOUR INFORMATION

We use secure business and technological measures to protect your information against unlawful or unauthorized use, accidental loss, or destruction. Our website uses secure servers to store your information and uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software encryption for any information you submitted via any forms or scheduling tools on our website.

THIRD PARTY ACCESS TO INFORMATION

Our website does not sell your information to third parties. Disclosure of your information to third parties occurs only when necessary to operate our business. Our website uses third party analytics service providers to evaluate and measure information about the use of our website and its contents.

Our website utilizes Google Analytics and Search Console, and Google’s Google’s privacy policies can be found here. Our website utilizes Facebook pixel, and Facebook’s Facebook’s privacy policies can be found here. This information gathered by third party analytics service providers is stored in encrypted server log files and does not identify individual users. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party methods for collecting information or their use of the information. We make no representations regarding the policies or practices of third party analytics service providers.

COOKIES POLICY

‘Cookies’ may be used to improve your experience on our website such as faster load times for repeat visitors. Cookies are small digital files that are stored on personal computers for reference purposes. We do not store any personally identifiable information in cookies.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This website contains links to other sites that are not within our operation or control. Please be aware that when you click on any such links you are subject to their privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of any other website besides our own. We urge you to review the privacy policy of every website, including ours.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

We care about the privacy and safety of children online. This Privacy Policy complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). We do not knowingly contact or collect information from persons under the age of 18 and our website is not intended to solicit information of any kind from persons under the age of 18.

If it is found that we unknowingly received information pertaining to persons under the age of 18 by fraud or deception, we will immediately verify the information, and delete the information from our servers.

BUSINESS TRANSFER, COMBINATION, AND RELATED ACTIVITIES

Though our website will never sell your information to a third party, should the company transfer ownership or merge with another entity, your information will also be transferred in that process.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We update and amend our Privacy Policy periodically and will update this page when we do so. We encourage you to check our website frequently to review the current Privacy Policy and review any recent changes.  

CONTACT INFORMATION

For further inquiry about this Privacy Policy, please send an email to: support@psychedelicpassage.com or send a letter to: Integrate LLC, 13918 E. Mississippi Ave #68175, Aurora, CO 80012.